SPLogiC

Schedule 2023

Week 1 – February 6th to 11th, 2023

Monday – February 6th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 1

Evandro L. Gomes (CLE/State University of Maringá-UEM, Brazil) and Itala M. Loffredo D’Ottaviano (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 2

João Marcos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte-UFRN, Brazil) and Walter Carnielli (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

14h00 | 15h30

Course 3

15h30 | 15h45

Break

15h45 | 17h15

Course 4

17h15 | 17h45

Coffee Break

17h45 | 18h30

Official Oppening Session

18h30 | 19h15

Presentation

Lines of Funding by FAPESP

FAPESP Representative

19h30

Welcome Dinner

Week 1 – February 6th to 11th, 2023

Tuesday – February 7th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 1

Evandro L. Gomes (CLE/State University of Maringá-UEM, Brazil) and Itala M. Loffredo D’Ottaviano (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 2

João Marcos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte-UFRN, Brazil) and Walter Carnielli (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

14h00 | 15h30

Course 3

15h30 | 15h45

Break

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

Aula Magna 1

19h | 20h

LED Talks

Students Communications

Week 1 – February 6th to 11th, 2023

Wednesday – February 8th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 1

Evandro L. Gomes (CLE/State University of Maringá-UEM, Brazil) and Itala M. Loffredo D’Ottaviano (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 2

João Marcos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte-UFRN, Brazil) and Walter Carnielli (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

14h00 | 15h30

Course 3

15h30 | 15h45

Break

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

LED Talks

Students Communications

19h15 | 20h30

Movie Exibition

The Spirit of Contradiction

(with Newton da Costa)
Directed by Fernando Severo

Week 1 – February 6th to 11th, 2023

Thursday – February 9th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 1

Evandro L. Gomes (CLE/State University of Maringá-UEM, Brazil) and Itala M. Loffredo D’Ottaviano (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 2

João Marcos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte-UFRN, Brazil) and Walter Carnielli (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

14h00 | 15h30

Course 3

15h30 | 15h45

Break

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

Aula Magna 2

19h | 20h

LED Talks

Students Communications

Week 1 – February 6th to 11th, 2023

Friday – February 10th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 1

Evandro L. Gomes (CLE/State University of Maringá-UEM, Brazil) and Itala M. Loffredo D’Ottaviano (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 2

João Marcos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte-UFRN, Brazil) and Walter Carnielli (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

14h00 | 15h30

Course 3

15h30 | 15h45

Break

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

Aula Magna 3

Graham Priest (City University of New York, USA)

19h | 20h

LED Talks

Students Communications

Week 1 – February 6th to 11th, 2023

Saturday – February 11th

Afternoon

14h | 17h

Posters Session

18h

Social Barbecue

Week 2 – February 13th to 17th, 2023

Monday – February 13th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 5

Hércules de Araújo Feitosa (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo E. Coniglio (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 6

Ofer Arieli (Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Israel)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

15h30 | 15h45

Break

16h | 17h30

Course 8

Maria Eunice Quilici Gonzalez (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo Finger (CLE/University of São Paulo – USP, Brazil)

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

Aula Magna 4

Elena Dragalina-Chernaya (National Research University High
School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)

19h | 20h

LED Talks

Students Communications

Week 2 – February 13th to 17th, 2023

Tuesday – February 14th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 5

Hércules de Araújo Feitosa (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo E. Coniglio (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 6

Ofer Arieli (Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Israel)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

15h30 | 15h45

Break

16h | 17h30

Course 8

Maria Eunice Quilici Gonzalez (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo Finger (CLE/University of São Paulo – USP, Brazil)

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

Aula Magna 5

Jean-Yves Béziau (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro – UFRJ, Brazil)

19h | 20h

LED Talks

Students Communications

Week 2 – February 13th to 17th, 2023

Wednesday – February 15th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 5

Hércules de Araújo Feitosa (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo E. Coniglio (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 6

Ofer Arieli (Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Israel)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

15h30 | 15h45

Break

16h | 17h30

Course 8

Maria Eunice Quilici Gonzalez (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo Finger (CLE/University of São Paulo – USP, Brazil)

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

LED Talks

Students Communications

19h | 20h

Cultural Activity

Week 2 – February 13th to 17th, 2023

Thursday – February 16th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 5

Hércules de Araújo Feitosa (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo E. Coniglio (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 6

Ofer Arieli (Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Israel)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

15h30 | 15h45

Break

16h | 17h30

Course 8

Maria Eunice Quilici Gonzalez (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo Finger (CLE/University of São Paulo – USP, Brazil)

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

Aula Magna 6

19h | 20h

LED Talks

Students Communications

Week 2 – February 13th to 17th, 2023

Friday – February 17th

Morning

8h30 | 10h

Course 5

Hércules de Araújo Feitosa (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo E. Coniglio (CLE/University of Campinas – Unicamp, Brazil)

10h | 10h30

Break

10h30 | 12h

Course 6

Ofer Arieli (Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Israel)

12h | 14h

Lunch Break

Afternoon

15h30 | 15h45

Break

16h | 17h30

Course 8

Maria Eunice Quilici Gonzalez (CLE/São Paulo State University – Unesp, Brazil) and Marcelo Finger (CLE/University of São Paulo – USP, Brazil)

17h30 | 18h

Coffee Break

18h | 19h

Aula Magna 7

19h30 | 20h

Closing Ceremony

21h

Farewell Happy Hour